Home » Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Principal - Mr. Jeffrey Daniel    [email protected]
Assistant Principal - Aidee Ramos    [email protected]
​Assistant Principal (APEIS) - Julie Ljubicic    [email protected]
​Intervention Coordinator (ELA) - Brenda Corona    [email protected]
Intervention Coordinator (Math) - Sandra Corona    [email protected]

Teachers

State Pre-Kindergarten
Anajahncen Atilano    [email protected]

Pre-Kindergarten Special Day Class (PAL)
Victoria Vasquez    [email protected]
Morena Zelada    [email protected]

​TK - Fifth Grade Special Day (AUT)
Valeria Hernandez (TK-K)    [email protected]
Jason Mudaliar (1-2)    [email protected]
Rebecca Nissenbaum (3-5)   [email protected]

Universal Transitional Kindergarten
Carina Fernandez    [email protected]
Elizabeth Inai    [email protected]
Anna Laloyan    [email protected]

Kindergarten
Beverly Balbuena    [email protected]
Damaris Castro    [email protected]
Kimberly Sabido    [email protected]

First Grade
​Francisca Barraza    [email protected]
Karin Grigsby    [email protected]
Vanessa Rodriguez    [email protected]
Second Grade
Betty Hernandez    [email protected]
Angela Iuculano    [email protected]
Daniel Rodriguez    [email protected]
Sonia Valencia    [email protected]

Third Grade
Gabriela Flores    [email protected]
Dayamara Nieves    [email protected]
Tatyana Ovakimian    [email protected] 

Fourth Grade
Hamilton Gernon-Wyatt    [email protected]
Holly Harriman    [email protected]
Emily Wassler    [email protected]

Fifth Grade
Dennis Hagen-Smith    [email protected]
Rick Lee    [email protected]
Rhory McConville    [email protected]

Arts Branch Teachers
Visual Arts - Ranjini Munoor    [email protected]

Resource Specialist Teacher
Noel Ampel    [email protected] 

 

Teacher Assistants

General Education
Armine Bakanyan
Millie Caro
Monique Martinez
Angel Mendez
​Stephanie Reaves
​Tammy Sanchez

State Pre-K Aides
Alicia Enriquez

Special Education
Jacqueline Barba​
Veronica Castillo
​Erica Del Rio
Reyna Garcia
Jeanette Lopez
Yesenia Meza
​Sindy Orozco
Suzana Torosyan
Helen Thomas
​Veronica Valle 
Christy Velasco

 

Administration, Office, and Support Personnel

Principal - Jeffrey Daniel    [email protected]
APEIS - Julie Ljubicic     [email protected]
SAA - Vilma Sabido    [email protected]
Office Technician - Hugo Sanchez  [email protected]
Ed Aide II - Anita Bailey
Campus Aides - MariaElena Flores, Delia Jackson
Supervision Aides - Glenda Abrego, Monica Diaz, MariaElena Flores, Delia Jackson, Maria Molina, Margarita Portillo

 
Catagorical Programs (Title I) / English Learners Coordinator - Aidee Ramos    [email protected] 
Gifted and Talented Education Coordinator - Aidee Ramos    [email protected] 
Resource Specialist Teacher - Noel Ampel    [email protected] 
 
Plant Manager - Juan Castellanos    [email protected]
Custodial Staff - Ricardo Alvarez, Nancy Mendez Coronado

Parent Center Directors - MariaElena Flores    [email protected]
                                              Delia Jackson     [email protected]
Librarian - Marina Valenti     [email protected]
Nurse - Isabelle Davidian     [email protected] 
Computer Lab - Cheryl Cottrell    [email protected]
Webmaster - Jeffrey Daniel & Aidee Ramos
Asst. Webmaster - Dennis Hagen-Smith
Cafeteria Manager - Anjira Pervin   [email protected]
Cafeteria Staff - Ana Estrada, Brenda Kadera

Psychologist - [itinerant] (Thurs.)
Speech Therapist - Daphna Pietruszka (M-F)
Occupational Therapist - Rachel Miles (M-F)
Assistive Technology Support - Michelle Estrada
Adaptive PE - Christian Cevallos
Recreational Therapist - Pagnapich Roeun
Physical Therapist - Megan Overlan
DHH Itinerant - Ashley Aitken
PSA Counselor - Karen Cohen (Thurs.)

 

After School 
Youth Development Program (YDP) & Youth Services (YS)

Site Coordinator for YDP & YS - Alicia Velazquez
(818) 378-1317              ([email protected])      

YS
Grades 2, 3, 4, and 5 -     (Program Worker) 
YDP
Group 1 Grades 1 and 2 - Lori Salazar   (Program Worker)
Group 2 Grades 2 and 3 -  Sharon Floyd (Program Worker)
Group 3 Grades 4 and 5 - Jasmine Valenzuela (Program Supervisor)